President George Manneh Weah has made additional appointments in Government pending confirmation by the Liberian Senate where applicable.

Monday, 5th February 2018

 

Monrovia, Liberia - President George Manneh Weah has made additional appointments in Government pending confirmation by the Liberian Senate where applicable.

Nimba County Nominations

Name

Position

Hon. Peter Sarkpa Kangbay

Assistant Superintendent for Development

Hon. Reginald Mehn

County Inspector

Hon. Saye M. Musa

Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs

Hon. Samuel M. Yealue

Statutory District Superintendent, Gbehlay Geh Statutory District

Hon. Aubrey Wehyee

Statutory District Superintendent, Tapita Statutory District

Hon. Arthur G. Sahn

Statutory District Superintendent, Seclapea Statutory District

Hon. Zephaniah Gbahn

Statutory District Superintendent, Zoe Geh Statutory District

Hon. Jeremiah B. Yangean

City Mayor, Seclapea City

Hon. Amos G. Suah

City Mayor, Ganta City

Hon. Memma Kamara

City Mayor, Senniquellie City

Hon. Philip Flomo

City Mayor, Karnplay City

Hon. Angie Dopoe

City Mayor, Bahn City

Hon. Sarah Mendoabor

City Mayor, Tapita City

Hon. John D. D. Wehyee

District Commissioner, Doe Administrative District

Hon. Amos S. Gbartu

District Commissioner, Bain-Garr Administrative District

Hon. Sam Karnue

District Commissioner, Yarpea Mah Administrative District

Hon. Kaymah Kuoh

District Commissioner Wee-Gbeh Administrative District

Hon. Yealu W. Yealu

District Commissioner, Senniquellie Mah District

Hon. Ramcy Mengor

District Commissioner, Leewehpea Administrative District

Hon. Jonathan S. Dehkruah

District Commissioner, Boe & Quella Administrative District

Hon. Emmanuel Zuah

District Commissioner, Buu-Yao Administrative District

Hon. Aaron Marseh

Township Commissioner, Kpantiaplay Township, Gbehlay Geh Dist.

Hon. John G. Kpan

Township Commissioner, Gblohlay

Hon. James D. Zourpeaon

Development Superintendent, Gbehlay Geh Statutory District

Mr. Ishmael Sheriff

District Development Superintendent Dorbor Statutory District

Mr. Manadeh Tarpeh

District Superintendent, Jlaoh Statutory District

Mr. Legory Nifor

District Superintendent Jloh Statutory District

River Gee County Nominations

Philip Q. Nyenuh

Superintendent

Joseph D. Bohlen

Assistant Superintendent for Development

Hon. James Siasy

Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs

Grand Gedeh County Nominations

Mrs. Betty Breeze-Doh

Assistant Superintendent for Development

Mr. Randall Nyonkpao Saydee

Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs

Mr. Roland B. Kai

District Superintendent, Konobo Statutory District

Mr. Moses Cherue

Assistant Superintendent for Development, Konobo Statutory District

Mr. Wilmot K. Flahn

District Commissioner, Putu Administrative District

Mr. Josiah G. Jaiyou

Township Commissioner, Blayee Cheddah Township

Mr. James B. Tailey

District Commissioner, Glio-Twarbo Administrative District

Elizabeth Nyanway

Township Commissioner, Tarloken Township

Eric N. Tarley

District Commissioner, Konobo Administrative District

Amos Quaye

Township Commissioner, Ziah Township